Combined Forces Super Steer Series RESULTS

Map Unavailable

Date
Date - 13/06/2020 - 31/08/2020

Location


Combined Forces Super Steer Series 2020 Results

Show # 1 – Kalbar Results

Class 1 – Steer or Heifer 250 – 350 kg

1st- 109 SPOTTED WARRIOR (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 114 HENRY exhibited by Danyela Beattie

3rd – 116 GREY GHOST exhibited by O’Dwyer Brothers

4th – 104 PEACHES exhibited by Olivia Lems

Class 2 – Steer or Heifer 351 – 450 kg

1st – 225 KA-BOOM exhibited by CCJ’s Limousin

2nd – 222 THE ROCK (J) exhibited by Marshall Brook

3rd – 214 SUGAR & SPICE (J) exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

4th – 221 HUDSON (J) exhibited by Danyela Beattie

Class 3 – Steer or Heifer 451 – 550 kg

1st – 318 JOE NUGGET (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 317 COWBOY (J) exhibited by Brooke Parlane

3rd – 320 RED ROCK (J) exhibited by Matthew O’Dwyer

4th – 323 REMINGTON (J) exhibited by Shania Gough

Class 4 – Steer or Heifer 551 – 700 kg

1st – 412 KOBE (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 414 CHUNKY MONKEY exhibited by CCJ’s Limousin

3rd – 416 ROCKY (J) exhibited by Josh Freeman

4th – 407 CHICKEN ON A CHAIN (J) exhibited by O’Dwyer Brothers

Reserve Champion

318 JOE NUGGET (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Champion

225 KA-BOOM exhibited by CCJ’s Limousin

 

Show # 2 – Toogoolawah Results

Class 1 – Steer or Heifer 250 – 350 kg

1st- 113 SPOTTED WARRIOR (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 117 BEAR (J) exhibited by LS & PA Dunn

3rd – 112 HONEY (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

4th – 114 PERCY (J) exhibited by Bushranger Syndicate

Class 2 – Steer or Heifer 351 – 450 kg

1st – 210 BOMBER (J) exhibited by M & S McMahon

2nd – 207 RED ROCKET exhibited by Cathy Yarnold

3rd – 225 TED exhibited by Lane Passmore

4th – 222 NUMBER 7 (J) exhibited by SB Hayward & KL Smith

Class 3 – Steer or Heifer 451 – 550 kg

1st – 324 JOE NUGGET (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 322 REMINGTON (J) exhibited by Shania Gough

3rd – 316 JFK (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

4th – 312 NORM (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

Class 4 – Steer or Heifer 551 – 700 kg

1st – 407 KOBE (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 409 PHARAOH (J) exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

3rd – 406 LOUIE (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

4th – 414 CHUNKY MONKEY exhibited by CCJ’s Limousin

Reserve Champion

409 PHARAOH (J) exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

Champion

407 KOBE (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Show # 3 – Allora Results

Class 1 – Steer or Heifer 250 – 350 kg

1st- 105 SPOTTED WARRIOR (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 113 BLACK JACK (J) exhibited by Bushranger Syndicate

3rd – 107 HONEY (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

4th – 109 RATA TAT TAT exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Class 2 – Steer or Heifer 351 – 450 kg

1st – 222 NUMBER 7 (J) exhibited by SB Hayward & KL Smith

2nd – 205 RED ROCKET exhibited by Cathy Yarnold

3rd – 212 TROY (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

4th – 207 COLIN (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Class 3 – Steer or Heifer 451 – 550 kg

1st – 321 REMINGTON (J) exhibited by Shania Gough

2nd – 319 RED ROCK (J) exhibited by Matthew O’Dwyer

3rd – 316 COWBOY (J) exhibited by Brooke Parlane

4th – 311 LUCKY  exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Class 4 – Steer or Heifer 551 – 700 kg

1st – 407 LOUIE (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

2nd – 413 MICKEY MOUSE exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

3rd – 404 BUSH WACKER (J) exhibited by O’Dwyer Brothers

4th – 406 KOBE (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Reserve Champion

105 SPOTTED WARRIOR (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Champion

407 LOUIE (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

 

Show # 4 – Gympie Results

Class 1 – Steer or Heifer 250 – 350 kg

1st- 112 PEE WEE exhibited by Hayden Beattie

2nd – 111 BANDIT exhibited by George Massam

3rd – 109 OREO exhibited by Aldridge State High School

4th – 102 ROSIE exhibited by Matthew Hillier

Class 2 – Steer or Heifer 351 – 450 kg

1st – 225 TROY (J) exhibited by Tookawhile Show Steers

2nd – 202 SPOTTED WARRIOR (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

3rd –  226 MIKO exhibited by Matthew O’Dwyer

4th –  214 BLACK JACK (J) exhibited by Bushranger Syndicate

Class 3 – Steer or Heifer 451 – 550 kg

1st –  324 REMINGTON (J) exhibited by Shania Gough

2nd –  309 RED (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

3rd –  310 MICK exhibited by T & L Eastwell

4th –  322 RED ROCK (J) exhibited by Matthew O’Dwyer

Class 4 – Steer or Heifer 551 – 700 kg

1st –  405 JOE NUGGET (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

2nd – 408 TOP GUN exhibited by L Cox  E Kahler

3rd –  416 PHARAOH (J) exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

4th –  412 KOBE (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

Reserve Champion

408 TOP GUN exhibited by L Cox & E Kahler

Champion

405 JOE NUGGET (J) exhibited by Travis Luscombe

 

JACKPOT RESULTS

Top four placings

16 points -SPOTTED WARRIOR exhibited by Travis Luscombe

15 points – JOE NUGGET exhibited by Travis Luscombe

12 points – REMINGTON exhibited by Shania Gough

12 points – KOBE exhibited by Travis Luscombe

JACKPOT WINNER is SPOTTED WARRIOR exhibited by Travis Luscombe 

Travis will receive the total Jackpot of $2250 plus the custom made Jackpot Buckle